AproCables adds connectors and adapters to their extensive offering of fiber optic products

Hybrid and standard products now available in custom configurations

Online PR News – 23-December-2010 – – Taipei, Taiwan, 21 December 2010 AproCables has announced the availability of connectors and adapters on their eCommerce website www.aprocables.com. A comprehensive range of fiber optic adapters and connectors, known for their reliable performance, are now available for online order, with worldwide shipping available.

These products include a variety of optical fiber connector kits in lots of 100 pieces for FC, LC, SC, and ST connectors available in APC, MM, SM in .9mm, 2mm, and 3mm respectively. AproCables connectors are compliant with Telcordia, TIA/IEA, IEC and JIS interface specifications. They have one-piece construction and puff-proof design, precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body, and free-floating ceramic or stainless steel ferrule. They also have low insertion loss and low back reflection.

AproCables adapters include FC, LC, SC, ST, MTRJ, MU, and MPO and hybrid adapters such as LC-FC, LC-SC, LC-ST, ST-FC, and ST-SC. LC adapters are available in simplex, duplex and quad assemblies and in singlemode, multimode and APC. SC adapters are available in simplex and duplex assemblies and in singlemode, multimode and APC. ST adapters are available in singlemode and multimode.

To browse or buy AproCables connector products, or for bulk orders, check out the full range here:
http://www.aprocables.com/ProductCategory.aspx?MID=1021&ID=0&cookieCheck=true

To browse or buy AproCables adapter products, or for bulk orders, check out the full range here:
http://www.aprocables.com/ProductCategory.aspx?MID=1028&ID=0&cookieCheck=true

To contact AproCables for more information, please visit: http://www.aprocables.com/ContactUs.aspx

About AproCables

Founded in 2003, AproCables is a manufacturer and supplier of fiber optic interconnect and assembly products, which serve extensive optical network applications. AproCables specializes in all kinds of fiber optic cable assemblies with both standard and customized solutions, as well as original equipment manufacturing (OEM). Products range from basic components to end products such as fiber optic patch cord assembly, pre-terminated multi-strand optic cable, mode conditioning cable, pulling eye fiber cables, MPO, MTP fiber cable, fiber optic attenuator, fiber optic adapter, fiber optic connector, fiber optic coupler/splitter, fiber optic media converter, fiber optic termination box, fiber patch panel, and fiber optic enclosure. AproCables factory is located in Shenzhen, which is China's IT product R & D, manufacturing and distribution center. The company has a good supply chain management system and a fast deliver facility, and provides high quality, cost effective products with a fast turnaround. www.aprocables.com

AproCables PR Contact

Email: aprocables@metaplume.com

Bookmarkse-mailGoogledel.icio.usStumbleUponSlashdotFurlDiggTechnoratiYahooMyWebBlinkListSpurlRawSugarWists